Visa F2-3

688

F2-3 Visa

To whom: Planning to stay in the Republic of Korea in a long term in order to receive a permanent resident permit.
Also, you are a spouse of a permanent resident (F-5) visa holder.
You are allowed to stay for up to 3 years –> After that, F5 promotion

Sojourn: Thoải mái, ko bị hạn chế về pháp luật

f2-3

F1-15: You are allowed to stay for up to 2 years

f1-15

F3: F-1 Family Visitor or F-3 Dependent Family visa holders working as a foreign language
editor (E-7) at a state-owned/public organization (a local government or a
government-invested organization)

SHARE
Previous articleSNU1- 21
Next articleGithub Introduction